24800629
05/11/2024 15:15

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 25 near Milepost 123, BUCKMAN TWP, Morrision County

The Motorcycle was traveling Northbound on Highway 25 when it entered the left curve to continue on Highway 25 Westbound. The Motorcycle continued off the roadway right on the North edge. The Motorcycle and driver came to rest in the northern ditch.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriff's Office, Pierz Fire, Mayo Clinic EMS, North Memorial AirCare
Information believed complete
05/11/2024 18:47

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Harley Davidson FLHXS, Touring
Not applicable

Driver
Rodney Wayne Hamann
Buckman Township, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital