24270933
05/11/2024 13:28

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 23 and County Road 32 , ASKOV, Pine County

The Harley Davidson was traveling eastbound Highway 23. The Hyundai Palisade was traveling westbound County Road 32. The Hyundai was stopped at the stop sign then turned to go westbound Highway 23 when it collided with the Harley Davidson.

Dry

Pine County Sheriff, Askov Fire, Essentia Health Ambulance, Life Link Helicopter
Information believed complete
05/11/2024 15:51

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Harley Davidson DYNA Super Glide
Not applicable

Driver
Kenneth James Knuth
Hinckley, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Duluth

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2020 Hyundai Palisade
No

Driver
Crystal Ann Jonns
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gauge Jonns
Duluth , MN, USA
Male Age: 9

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hunter Jonns
Duluth , MN, USA
Male Age: 14

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Travis Francis Jonns
Duluth , MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Haley Jonns
Duluth , MN, USA
Female Age: 13