24900722
05/10/2024 21:12

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

EB Highway 10 MP75, OTTO TWP, Otter Tail County

Chevy was southbound on County Road 137 and Honda was westbound on Highway 10 when vehicles collided.

Dry

New York Mills FD, New York Mills Police Department, and Otter Tail County Sheriffs Department
Information believed complete
05/11/2024 00:07

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Zachary Austin Lopez
Bluffton, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Bluffton

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Honda Ridgeline
Yes

Driver
John Vincent Markert
Shakopee, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Katherine Elizabeth Markert
Shakopee, MN, USA
Female Age: 20