24601587
05/10/2024 15:25

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 28 at County Road 26, ASHLEY TWP, Stearns County

The Chrysler 300 and Ford Pickup were westbound highway 28 approaching county road 26 when they made contact. The Chrysler 300 then made contact with the Chevy traveling eastbound highway 28.

Dry

Sauk Centre P.D. and Fire. Sauk Amb. Stearns CoSO. Lifelink Aircare
Information believed complete
05/10/2024 20:09

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chrysler 300
Yes

Driver
Daisy Lynn Zimmermann
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joseph Kenneth Zimmermann
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
St Paul Children's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Zachary David Sanford
Glenwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford Pickup
Yes

Driver
Austin Gerard Strong
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 23