24102062
05/10/2024 09:02

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

US Hwy 14 near milepost 253 , HILLSDALE TWP, Winona County

The Peterbuilt semi was westbound on US Hwy 14 near milepost 253 when it rolled onto its side and entered the south ditch.

Dry

Winona PD, Winona CSO, Goodview PD, Winona FD, Winona Amb, Lewiston FD
Information believed complete
05/10/2024 12:23

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Peterbuilt Tractor truck
Not applicable

Driver
Jordan Patrick Kleist
Houston, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson Lacrosse

Unknown