24102003
05/06/2024 14:19

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Interstate 35 at Mile Post 4, FREEMAN TWP, Freeborn County

The GMC Sierra was traveling northbound on Interstate 35 when it left the roadway and rolled.

Dry

Freeborn CSO, MnDOT, Mayo EMS, Glenville Fire.
Information believed complete
05/06/2024 16:40
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 GMC Sierra 1500
Yes

Driver
John Albert Hopper
Wichita, KS, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health System

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jesma Roberta Hopper
Wichita, KS, USA
Female Age: 70

Life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health System