Fatal
24800602
05/05/2024 16:28

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Jewel Road at 213th Street, BELLE PRAIRIE TWP, Morrision County

The Harley Davidson motorcycle was northbound on Jewel Road approaching 213th Street. The Dodge Ram was eastbound on 213th Street approaching Jewel Road. The motorcycle and the Dodge collided in the intersection.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriff's Office, Little Falls Fire, Camp Ripley Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/05/2024 20:47
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 HD Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Eric Michael White
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2019 Dodge Ram
Unknown

Driver
Clarence Leonard Bonander
Grantsburg, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
None

Unknown