24101989
05/05/2024 15:37
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 61 at Bench Street, RED WING, Goodhue County
The Dodge Ram was going Southbound on Bench Street. The Motorcycle was going Northbound on Highway 61. The vehicles collided in the intersection of Highway 61 and Bench Street in Red Wing.
Dry
Red Wing PD, Red Wing Fire, Red Wing Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/05/2024 16:37
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1986 Yamaha VMX12
Not applicable
Driver
Troy Lavern Mathew
Columbia Heights, MN, USA
Male Age: 53
Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Mayo
Yes
No
No
Vehicle
2019 Dodge Ram
No
Driver
Scott Richard Langhans
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 40