Fatal
24800601
05/05/2024 00:38

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

24th St SW and 36th Ave SW, PINE RIVER TWP, Cass County

The F150 driving Westbound on 24th Street Southwest collided head on with Pontiac G6 travelling Eastbound. The cars came to rest near where they crashed.

Dry

North Memorial Ambulance, Cass County
Information believed complete
05/05/2024 14:10

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Kyle Daniel Jones
Bayport, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Life Threatening
St Joesphs Health

Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Mandy marie Tellinghuisen
Bayport, MN, United States
Female Age: 30

Life Threatening
St Joesphs Health

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Pontiac G6
Yes

Driver
Royal William Noe
Hillman, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Heather Faye Ceballos
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kelly Lee Kuschel
Pine River, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Life Threatening
St Joesphs Health

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Corey Stephen Peterson
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Fatal
None

Unknown