Fatal
24504725
05/03/2024 14:50

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Highway 65 near 397th Ave NE, STANCHFIELD TWP, Isanti County

Dodge Caravan was turning from 397th Ave to Southbound on Highway 65 when it was rear ended by a motorcycle at highway speeds resulting in the motorcycle to start on fire.

Dry

Isanti, Life link
Information believed complete
06/04/2024 14:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Dodge Grand Caravan
Unknown

Driver
Donald Fuhol
Cambridge, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tyler Joel Fuhol
Stanchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Suzki SV650
Not applicable

Driver
Caleb James Schafer
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Fatal
Regions

Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown