24601502
05/03/2024 11:12

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Minnesota Highway 29 at Mile Marker 73, LONG BEACH, Pope County

The Buick Lacrosse was going eastbound on MN Highway 29 when it collided with a freezer that was in the roadway.

Dry

Pope CSO and Glacial Ridge Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/03/2024 12:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Steven Aldon Grothe
Starbuck, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Buick Lacrosse
No

Driver
Linda Lou Shank
Benson, MN, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sarah Marie Crowell
Hancock, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Glacial Ridge Hospital