Fatal
24101934
05/01/2024 20:39

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 26 Milepost 12, BROWNSVILLE TWP, Houston County

Motorcycle was Northbound MN highway 26 and Ford Fusion was Southbound Highway 26 when they collided at Milepost 12.

Dry

Houston CO Dep, Hokah Officer, Brownsville Fire, Tristate Amb
Information believed complete
05/02/2024 02:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2023 Ducati Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Cameron Nicholas Sokolik
La Crosse, WI, USA
Male Age: 23

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown

Vehicle
2013 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
Kathleen Marie Grangaard
Waukon, IA, USA
Female Age: 45