24300836
05/01/2024 16:41

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 60 milepost 14, LORAIN TWP, Nobles County

Chevrolet Silverado pickup westbound on Highway 60, Toyota Camry also westbound, vehicles collided near Milepost 86.

Dry

Worthington Police and Fire, Nobles County Sheriff, Sanford Worthington Ambulance.
Information believed complete
05/01/2024 18:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Ryan Lynn Stevens
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Irma Estela Argueta De Ayala
Okabena, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Worthington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Helios Ayala
Heron Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 8

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Luna Ayala
Heron Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 8

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Worthington Hospital