24601477
05/01/2024 11:55

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 12/ County Line Road, DELANO, Wright County

Volvo was WB on Hwy 12. Subaru was SB on County Line Road. Vehicles collided in the intersection. Delano Fire and Ridgeview EMS assisted on scene.

Dry

Wright County
Information believed complete
05/01/2024 13:29

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
John Perrin Pierce
Plymouth, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Methodist St. Louis Park

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Susan Elizabeth Fetterer
Plymouth, MN, USA
Female Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
Methodist St. Louis Park

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Volvo Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Oscar A Bermudesosorto
Kearny, NJ, USA
Male Age: 50