Fatal
24300833
04/30/2024 17:15
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
U.S. Highway 59 at Paul Ave., WORTHINGTON TWP, Nobles County
The GMC pickup was travelling Northbound on Highway 60 in the Southbound lanes. The semi was travelling Southbound on Highway 60. The vehicles collided head on.
Wet
Worthington Ambulance, Worthington FD, Nobles CSO
Information believed complete
05/01/2024 00:22
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1991 GMC Sonoma
No
Driver
Codey James Fisher
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 33
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2005 Trao Semi
Not applicable
Driver
Brandon Allen Hunter
Shevlin, MN, USA
Male Age: 45
Non-life Threatening
Worthington Sanford ER