24402721
04/30/2024 15:33

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

Highway 61 and 202nd Street, FOREST LAKE, Washington County

Cadillac Deville was traveling southbound Highway 61 and struck two juveniles in a group of runners crossing Highway 61 at the crosswalk on 202nd St N. Juveniles were transported via LifeLInk.

Dry

Washington County Sheriffs Office, Forest Lake PD, Forest Lake Fire, LifeLink
Information believed complete
05/01/2024 14:24
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2001 Cadilac Deville
No

Driver
Robert Leroy Creager
Lindstrom, MN, USA
Male Age: 84

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Jase Dylan Blanchard
Forest Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Pedestrian
Samuel James Farinella
Forest Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital