Fatal
24402684
04/29/2024 10:34

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 52 at 250th Street, HAMPTON TWP, Dakota County

Semi flatbed traveling southbound highway 52. Toyota Camry traveling northbound highway 52. Toyota Camry crossed the center line and collided with semi head on.

Wet

Dakota County Sheriffs Office, Cannon Falls Ambulance, Hampton Fire, MnDot
Information believed complete
04/30/2024 02:06
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Maria De Lose Garcia Galindo
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Sebastian Chavez Garcia
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 3

Fatal
Regions Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Peterbilt 579
No

Driver
Danilo Vukmanovic
St Augustine, FL, USA
Male Age: 39