24601443
04/28/2024 16:34

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 12 at Johnson Drive, LITCHFIELD, Meeker County

The Chrysler Concorde was traveling East on Highway 12 turning left, while the Ford Explorer was traveling west on Highway 12. They collided causing the Chrysler to then strike the Toyota Sienna.

Wet

Litchfield Police and Fire, Meeker COSO, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/28/2024 19:46

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Zachary Allan Ledeboer
Benson, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1998 Chrysler Concorde
No

Driver
Ralph Lloyd Gilmer
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Toyota Sienna
No

Driver
Randy Guy Anderson
Dassel, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

None
Not transported