24320637
04/26/2024 12:55

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 75 at Center Street W, ANGUS TWP, Polk County

The Ford Escape was traveling west on Polk County Road 21 while the Chevrolet Impala was traveling south on Highway 75. They collided in the intersection.

Wet

Polk COSO, Warren Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/26/2024 14:58

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Kyrie Wright
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Warren Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
John William Marcum
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

None
not transported