24101875
04/26/2024 13:10

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 61 at County Road 31, WELCH TWP, Goodhue County

BMW sedan southbound on Highway 61 left roadway into median and struck guardrail.

Dry

Redwing Police & Ambulance, Prairie Island Police, Miesville Fire.
Information believed complete
04/26/2024 14:15

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 BMW 335 Coupe
Yes

Driver
Michael Patrick Legato
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Hospital