24101851
04/24/2024 20:40

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 74 at 190th Ave SE, ELMIRA TWP, Olmsted County

The Toyota Highlander was Southbound on highway 74 when it collided with the BMW that was Northbound on Highway 74 at the intersection of 190th Ave.

Dry

Olmsted Co SO, Fillmore Co SO, Chatfield PD, FD & Ambulance, Mayo One, Gundersen Air
Information believed complete
04/24/2024 23:29

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 BMW 325
Yes

Driver
John Michael Townsend
Chatfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Alanna Faye Goetzinger
Chatfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
Nancy Marie Mcclellan
Chatfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital