Fatal
24601390
04/23/2024 19:03
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Highway 12 Mile Marker 67, PENNOCK, Kandiyohi County
The Jeep Wrangler was Eastbound on HWY 12 at MP67 when it collided with the Ford Explorer that was Westbound on HWY 12.
Dry
Willmar PD, Kandiyohi COSO & Rescue, Kerkoven Fire, CentraCare
Information believed complete
04/24/2024 04:15
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Jeep Wrangler
Yes
Driver
Douglas Claire Robinson
Waseca, MN, USA
Male Age: 45
Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Ford Explorer
Yes
Driver
Joyce Larayne Nokleby
Benson, MN, USA
Female Age: 69
Fatal
None
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Llewellyn Reynold Nokleby
Benson, MN, USA
Male Age: 83
Fatal