24200751
04/23/2024 11:38

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Northbound Highway 15/ Interstate 90, FAIRMONT, Martin County

The Ford transit van was northbound on Highway 15. The Chevrolet Impala was exiting westbound Interstate 90. The two vehicles collided. The Ford transit van rolled after collision.

Dry

Fairmont Police Department, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/23/2024 13:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Ford Transit van
Yes

Driver
Derek Donald Vonbank
Waseca, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Fairmont ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Everett Wayne Hanning
Granada, MN, USA
Male Age: 88

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lela Emily Hanning
Granada, MN, USA
Female Age: 86