24101817
04/22/2024 14:02

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Interstate 90 at Mile Marker 183, WINDOM TWP, Mower County

The Freightliner Semi, Ford Transit Van, Ford Pickup, and the Chevy Equinox were all eastbound on Interstate 90 when the vehicles made contact near mile marker 183.

Other

Mower CoSO. Austin Fire. Mayo Amb. MnDOT
Information believed complete
04/22/2024 19:11
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Ford Transit Van
Yes

Driver
Ross Layne Lester
West Salem, WI, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Austin Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Freightliner Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Peter Anthony Norton
Poplar Bluff, MO, USA
Male Age: 56

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Pickup
Yes

Driver
Hannah Raye Baumgartner
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Austin Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Randy Joseph Freund
Adams, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Austin Medical Center