24300774
04/21/2024 16:51
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Minnesota Highway 86 at 720th street, MINNEOTA TWP, Jackson County
The Dodge Grand Carvan was stopped to turn when the Chrysler PT Cruiser was traveling north on Highway 86 and collided.
Dry
Jackson COSO, Lakefield Ambulance, Lakes Regional Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/21/2024 19:20
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Dodge Grand Carvan
No
Driver
Shellie Erin Williams
Round Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 46
Non-life Threatening
Lake Regional Hospital Iowa
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ashley Lynn Williams
Round Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 17
Non-life Threatening
Lake Regional Hospital Iowa
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Nathan James Williams
Round Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 1
Non-life Threatening
Lake Regional Hospital Iowa
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2007 Chrysler PT Cruiser
Yes
Driver
Romi Rae Rosenbrook
Lakefield, MN, USA
Female Age: 17
Non-life Threatening
Lake Regional Hospital Iowa