24320584
04/15/2024 16:19

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Town Highway 75 / BNSF Railway, LOWELL TWP, Polk County

Nissan Altima northbound Highway 75 bypass. BNSF Train eastbound, Nissan and Train collided at Rail Road crossing.

Dry

Polk County Sheriff, Crookston Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/15/2024 21:59

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Theodore David Krmpotich
Grand Forks , ND, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Crookston Hospital