24900583
04/15/2024 07:46

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound I-94 at Milepost 50, FERGUS FALLS TWP, Otter Tail County

Semi truck westbound, Pontiac westbound also. Vehicles collided, Pontiac lost control, entered ditch and rolled.

Dry

Ottertail County Sheriff, Ringdahl Ambulance, Lifeflight Air Ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/15/2024 15:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Pontiac G6-Sedan
No

Driver
Megan Ruth Dornbusch
Cape Coral, FL, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Medical - Fargo

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Freightliner Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Fernando Felix Ramos Garcia
Miami, FL, USA
Male Age: 45

None
N/A