24101725
04/14/2024 20:05

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 56 and county road 24, WEST CONCORD, Dodge County

The Ford Explorer was attempting to conduct a traffic stop in West Concord, near the casey's. The traffic stop happened on Northbound highway 56, just north of county road 24 when the other vehicle went into reverse, resulting in a collision with officer's Ford Explorer.

Dry

West Concord Ambulance/Fire
Information believed complete
04/15/2024 00:10

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Ford Explorer
No

Driver
Adam Michael Lawrence
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2023 FORD SQUAD
Yes

Driver
David Curtis Myrom
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital