24270723
04/09/2024 09:48

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 73/Public Access Road, FINE LAKES TWP, St. Louis County

The Semi was southbound on 73 when the chevy malibu pulled onto highway 73 and was struck by the semi.

Dry

St Louis County S.O., Floodwood PD, Floodwood Fire, Floodwood Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/09/2024 13:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Adam Zachariah Whitefeather
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
St Lukes

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2019 Volvo semi
No

Driver
Aaron Nomoniakpeng Sopelle
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
David Scott Twining
Alborn, MN, USA
Male Age: 25