24300680
04/06/2024 21:46

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 23 MP96, WOOD LAKE TWP, Yellow Medicine County

The Honda and Ford were both southbound on Hwy 23. The Honda slowed for traffic ahead. The ford rear-ended the Honda.

Dry

Yellow Medicine SO, Upper Sioux PD, Hanley Falls Fire and Amb. Granite Falls Amb.
Information believed complete
04/06/2024 23:20

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Honda RIdgeline
No

Driver
Logan Bradley Landsem
Alcester, SD, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dylan Cade Landsem
Alcester, SD, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Taneil Nicole Landsem
Alcester, SD, USA
Female Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Brooklyn Ranae Flaherty
Windom, MN, USA
Female Age: 19