24101603
04/06/2024 21:55

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

EB Hwy 14 between MP206-207, KALMAR TWP, Olmsted County

The Ford was WB in the EB lanes of Hwy 14 when it went head on with the Chevy in the left lane. The Chevy had attempted to evade but both vehicles made contact on the passenger sides. Alcohol was a factor.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
04/07/2024 08:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Odin Tarek Kamel
Kasson, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Rochester, MN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Ford Pick Up
Yes

Driver
Sonny Bryan Garcia
Pharr, TX, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Rochester, MN