MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
24101581
Date/Time:
04/05/2024 18:21
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Westbound Highway 60 at Northbound Highway 52, MINNEOLA TWP, Goodhue County
Description:
The Ford Transit Van was traveling North off Highway 52 to Highway 60, while the Chevrolet Cobalt was traveling west on Highway 60. They collided in the intersection.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Zumbrota Police and Ambulance, Goodhue COSO
Information believed complete
Last updated:
04/05/2024 21:10
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Cobalt
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Kaylyn Rae Westerberg
Goodhue, MN, USA
Female Age: 20
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
not transported
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2017 Ford Transit Van
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Nicolle Carol Peltier
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 31
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
St. Marys Hospital Rochester
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Infant Male Male
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: Unknown
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St. Marys Hospital Rochester
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: