Fatal
24800463
04/04/2024 07:59

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

27 Highway / 65 Highway , Ford Township, Kanabec County

The Ford was traveling east on Highway 27, at Highway 65, when it made contact with the Peterbilt, which was traveling south on Highway 65.

Dry

Kanabec County Sheriffs Office, Welia Ambulance, Isle Ambulance, North Air Care, Isle FD, MNDOT
Information believed complete
04/04/2024 12:25

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Candace Lynn Berglund
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robert Allan-Mich Berglund
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Life Threatening
Children's Hospital Minneapolis

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Peterbilt 389
No

Driver
Craig Earl Stern
Cedar, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Welia Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Daniel Maurice Daml
Saint Francis, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Welia Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Mckt Flatbed
Not applicable