24101547
04/03/2024 22:18

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 16 near Mower Fillmore Road, SPRING VALLEY TWP, Fillmore County

The Chevy Impala was eastbound on highway 16 when it left the roadway near Mower Fillmore Road and struck a powerline pole.

Dry

Fillmore CoSO. Spring Valley and Mayo Amb. Mower CoSO
Information believed complete
04/04/2024 01:25

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Nikki Rae Heitland
Grand Meadow, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic St. Marys Hospital