24800460
04/03/2024 08:55
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680
Highway 34 and Highway 226, HENRIETTA TWP, Hubbard County
The Toyota Corolla was traveling westbound on Highway 34. The Ford Transit Van was traveling southbound on Highway 226. The Ford stopped at the stop sign then continued into the lanes of traffic on Highway 34 and was collided into by the Toyota.
Dry
Hubbard County Sheriff's Department, Park Rapids Fire, North Memorial, and North Memorial Flight
Information believed complete
04/03/2024 11:55
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2003 Toyota Corolla
Yes
Driver
Dean Michael Kolodji
Laporte, MN, USA
Male Age: 62
Life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Ford Transit Van
Yes
Driver
Isaac Edward-Bradley Knapp
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 20
Non-life Threatening
St. Joseph's Health