24101514
04/02/2024 13:11
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
EB Interstate 90 Milepost 261, PLEASANT HILL TWP, Winona County
The Honda CR-V was Westbound on I-90, and the Peterbilt semi was Eastbound on I-90. The Honda CR-V went thru the center median and collided with the Peterbilt head on.
Snow/Ice
Winona CSO, Wilson FD, Tri State Amb
Information believed complete
04/04/2024 09:34
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Honda CR-V
Yes
Driver
Ryan Joseph Canton
Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Male Age: 20
Life Threatening
Gunderson Lacrosse
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Grace Elizabeth Carney
Englewood, CO, USA
Female Age: 21
Life Threatening
Gunderson Lacrosse
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Peterbuilt Tractor Truck
No
Driver
Sean S Aqel
Eagan, MN, USA
Male Age: 47
None
Not transported