24402043
03/30/2024 02:26

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

77 Highway / Blackdog Road, BURNSVILLE, Dakota County

The Mercedes was traveling North on Highway 77 at Black Dog road when the vehicle swerved to avoid another vehicle, overcorrected and rolled, coming to rest upside down.

Dry

Eagan Police Department, Eagan Fire Department, MHealth EMS
Information believed complete
03/30/2024 05:39

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Merz E
Yes

Driver
Joe Barrera
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center