24320496
03/28/2024 06:45

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 75 near Mile Marker 325, PARNELL TWP, Polk County

The Ford Flex was traveling southbound on Highway 75 when it lost control and rolled over into the east ditch.

Dry

Crookston FD, Crookston Ambulance, Polk CSO, Crookston PD
Information believed complete
03/28/2024 12:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Ford Flex
Yes

Driver
James Peter Schwartz
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Life Threatening
Riverview Hospital/Sanford West