24101424
03/28/2024 07:34
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 56 and Goodhue county road 9, Dennison, WARSAW TWP, Goodhue County
The Honda CRV was east bound on county road 9. The Volkswagen Jetta was north bound on highway 56. The vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Goodhue County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
03/28/2024 08:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Honda CRV
Yes
Driver
Barbara Ann Medina-Tiller
Adams, MN, USA
Female Age: 58
Non-life Threatening
St Mary's
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Madelline Marie Biwer
Baton Rouge, LA, USA
Female Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
St Mary's
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Volkswage Jetta
Yes
Driver
Mark Thomas McNamara
Kenyon, MN, USA
Male Age: 43
Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Hospital