24601131
03/27/2024 14:26

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 55/ Baker Ave NW, MAPLE LAKE TWP, Wright County

The Jeep Grand Cherokee was eastbound on HWY 55 when it collided head on with the Town and Country that was westbound on HWY 55.

Dry

Buffalo PD & Fire, Wright COSO, Allina, CentraCare, LifeLink, MNDot
Information believed complete
03/28/2024 11:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Unknown

Driver
Jonah M Maddox
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2008 Chrysler Town & Country
Unknown

Driver
Margaret Louise Keesling
Silver Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
HCMC Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aubrie Houchin
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Allina Buffalo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jase Robert Keesling
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 10

Non-life Threatening
Children's Hospital

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Steven Robert Keesling
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jessica Ann Lampi
Monticello, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Unity Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sierra Lee Oustad
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Allina Buffalo