Fatal
24800432
03/27/2024 12:19

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Hwy 64 MP59, STEAMBOAT RIVER TWP, Hubbard County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

2013 Chevrolet Cruze was northbound Hwy 64. 2003 Internationa Tractor Trailer Semi was southbound Hwy 64. 2013 Chevrolet Cruze lost control in the slush and crossed the center lane striking the semi head on.

Snow/Ice

Hubbard Co SO
Information believed complete
03/27/2024 16:36
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Cruze
Unknown

Driver
Jared Andrew Wold
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lillian Marie Laforge
International Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 International Tractor Trailer
Unknown

Driver
Chad Michael Smith
Leonard, MN, USA
Male Age: 49