Fatal
24601090
03/25/2024 07:35
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
HIghway 12 Mile Marker 95, LITCHFIELD TWP, Meeker County
The Freightliner Cascadia was driving Eastbound on Highway 12 and the Jeep was driving Westbound on Highway 12. The vehicles collided near the intersection of Highway 12 and Mile Marker 95.
Snow/Ice
Litchfield FD/EMS, Mayo Ambulance, Meeker CSO
Information believed complete
03/25/2024 12:12
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Miranda Nicole Castro
Litchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 26
Fatal
None
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Cascadia
No
Driver
Kadar Ahmed Ismail
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 28