24800399
03/24/2024 13:25

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 10 and 180th St., DARLING TWP, Morrision County

A Jeep Wrangler was traveling westbound on highway 10 near the intersection of 180th St. just north of Little Falls. The Jeep left the roadway to the right, rolled causing minor injuries.

Snow/Ice

Morrison County Sheriffs Office, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/24/2024 15:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2022 Jeep Wrangler
No

Driver
Emma Lee Havens
Randall, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
James Baxter Havens
Randall, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Little Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tammy Lee Hoffmann
Kingman, AZ, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Little Falls Hospital