MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Fatal
ICR:
24401837
Date/Time:
03/24/2024 12:15
District:
2400 East Metro
Case Information Contact:
651-779-5900
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680
Location:
Northbound Interstate 35E South of County Road 42, BURNSVILLE, Dakota County
Description:
A 2015 Toyota Rav4 was traveling northbound on Interstate 35E approaching County Road 42 when it ran off the road way and struck at tree, coming to a complete stop.
Road Condition:
Snow/Ice
Outside agencies:
Burnsville Ambulance, Regions Hospital
Information believed complete
Last updated:
03/24/2024 14:17
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Toyota Rav4
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Elizabeth Marie Evans
Lakeville, MN, USA
Female Age: 51
Injury type:
Fatal
Health Care Facility:
Regions Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: