24270590
03/23/2024 15:55

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Southbound 35 at Mile Post 169 near Pine City, PINE CITY TWP, Pine County

A Toyota Highlander was traveling southbound on Interstate 35 near mile post 169, near Pine City. The Highlander left the roadway to the left striking the median cables.

Dry

Pine County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
03/23/2024 17:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
Dennis James Modec
Cloquet, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Wyoming Hospital