Fatal
24101295
03/21/2024 20:11
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Westbound Interstate 90 near Mile Marker 154, MANCHESTER TWP, Freeborn County
Chevy Silverado and Frieghtliner Semi were both traveling Westbound on I-90 at mile marker 154. The vehicles collided. The Chevy Silverado came to rest in the center median. The Freightliner semi rolled onto the driver's side. Frieghtliner's final rest was on the median shoulder and Westbound lane.
Snow/Ice
None
Information believed complete
03/22/2024 11:08
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2001 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Bradley Duane Helin
Buffalo Center, IA, USA
Male Age: 54
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2001 `Freightliner Semi
Not applicable
Driver
Melisa Ann Keiser
Enid, OK, USA
Female Age: 60
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Albert Lea