24310277
03/20/2024 07:21
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680
Westbound Highway 2 at Fuhrman Avenue, LA PRAIRIE, Itasca County
The 2002 Chevy Silverado was traveling westbound on Highway 2 when it veered off of the road and rolled at Fuhrman Avenue.
Itasca County Sheriffs Office, Med1 EMS, Grand Rapids Fire
Information believed complete
03/20/2024 16:16