24101254
03/19/2024 10:38

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 63 / Main Street East, RACINE, Mower County

Chevy Silverado Pickup was eastbound on CR1/(E. Main St). Durango was northbound on Highway 63. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Mower County Sheriff, Stewartville Fire, Grand Meadow Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
03/19/2024 13:07

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevy Silverado Pickup
No

Driver
Lawrence Roger Conrad
Dundas, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Dodge Durango
Yes

Driver
Tammy Maxine Hovey
Riceville, IA, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester