24101246
03/18/2024 19:06

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 61 at milepost 90, RED WING, Goodhue County

The Honda Pilot was traveling Northbound on highway 61 when the vehicle drifted on some gravel, could not correct causing the vehicle to lose control and leave roadway. The Vehicle landed on its roof on East 5th st, just south of the bridge.

Dry

Red Wing PD and Red Wing Fire.
Information believed complete
03/18/2024 20:46

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Anthony John Cuchetti
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Mayo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Male Male
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 12

Non-life Threatening
Red Wing-Mayo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Male Male
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 5

Non-life Threatening
Red Wing-Mayo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lacy Kate Schumann
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Red Wing-Mayo