Fatal
24200527
03/17/2024 17:29
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Minnesota Highway 22 at MP 59 , Kasota TWP, Le Sueur County
The Jeep Grand Cherokee was traveling north on Highway 22 while the Dodge Charger was traveling south. They collided.
Dry
Le Sueur COSO, Blue Earth COSO, Mankato Police, Allina and Mayo Clinic Ambulance, Kasota Fire
Information believed complete
03/17/2024 22:30
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Michael Alvin Hoffman
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 53
Fatal
not transported
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2006 Dodge Charger
Yes
Driver
Dwan Pierre Long
Jordan, MN, USA
Male Age: 20
Fatal
not transported